Sports Schedule

2021 Baseball Schedule*

DateOpponentHome/AwayTeam, time, results
March 5South PointeAwayVarsity, 4 p.m. (W)
March 9SumterHomeVarsity, 4 p.m. (W)
March 12South PointeHomeVarsity, 4 p.m. (W)
March 16MaranathaAwayVarsity, 4:30 p.m. CANCELED
March 19EmmanuelHomeVarsity, 4 p.m.
March 25EmmanuelAwayVarsity, 4:30 p.m.
April 16SumterAwayVarsity, TBD
April 23MaranathaHomeVarsity, 4:30 p.m.
May 7-8State TournamentTBDTBD

*Games and times are subject to change.

2021 Girls Soccer Schedule*

DateOpponentHome/AwayTeam, time, results
March 5South PointeHomeVarsity, 4 p.m. (L in OT)
March 16MaranathaHomeVarsity, 4:30 p.m. (W)
March 19GraceAwayVarsity, 4 p.m. CANCELED
March 25EmmanuelAwayVarsity, 5 p.m.
April 13NorthsideAwayVarsity, TBD
April 22QuarterfinalsTBDVarsity, TBD
April 30-May 1State TournamentTBDVarsity, TBD

*Games and times are subject to change.

2020-21 Basketball Schedule*

DateOpponentHome/AwayTime and Sport and Result
November 20 JV Boys scrimmage Varsity GirlsHome 4 p.m. (JV Boys won)
November 21Easley ChristianHomeGirls Varsity 11 a.m. (W) // boys games following
December 1Northside Christian SchoolAway4 p.m. JV (W) // 5 p.m. girls (W) // 6:30 p.m. boys (L)
December 4Maranatha ChristianAwayCANCELED (as of 12/3/2020)
January 8Emmanuel ChristianHome5 p.m. JV (W) // 6 p.m. girls (W) // 7:30 p.m. boys (W)
January 12Coastal Leadership AcademyNeutralCANCELED
January 15South Pointe ChristianHome4 p.m. JV (canceled) // 5 p.m. girls (W) // 6:30 p.m. boys (L)
January 19St. Michael's AwayMiddle school 4 p.m. (L)
January 19MaranathaHomeJV 4 p.m. (L) // girls 5 p.m. (W) // boys 6 p.m. (L) SENIOR NIGHT
January 21Risen ChristHomeMiddle school, 5 p.m. (W)
January 25MaranathaAwayJV 4 p.m. (L) // girls 5 p.m. (L)// boys 6:30 p.m. (L)
January 29EmmanuelAwayJV 4 p.m. (W) // girls 5 p.m. (W) // boys 6:30 p.m. (W)
February 1Risen ChristAway (NMB Christian)Middle school, 5 p.m. (L)
February 2Coastal Leadership AcademyHomeJV only, 4 p.m. (L)
February 4Myrtle Beach Christian AcademyAwayMiddle school, 6 p.m. (W)
February 4South PointeAwayVarsity only (girls (W) and boys (L))
February 5Low Country PrepHomegirls, 4 p.m. (L) // middle school exhibition, 5 p.m. // boys, 6:30 p.m. (L) (HOMECOMING)
February 8St. Michael'sHomeMiddle school, 4 p.m. (doubleheader) (W) (W)
February 8NorthsideAwayVarsity boys, 5 p.m. (playoff) (L)
February 11EmmanuelHomeVarsity girls, 5:30 p.m. (playoff) (W)
February 19Bob JonesGrace Christian School, ColumbiaVarsity girls, noon (Semifinal) (L) Finished season third in the state!

*Games and times are subject to change.